Western AustraliaOpening 20 November 2026

  • Probate$440
  • Letters of Administration$660
  • Wills$330
  • Enduring Power of Attorney$165
  • Enduring Power of Guardianship$165

Fixed fees for standard matters, incl. GST. Probate and letters of administration also carry the Supreme Court filing fee.

*Never leave your couch service available

Prepared online.Reviewed by a lawyer.Zero appointments needed.

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

*Signing and witnessing still happen in person, as Western Australian law requires.

// 01 How it works

An AI that does the work.
A lawyer who signs it off.

    Illustration of the workflow. Not a real matter.
    1. 01 · intake

      Prepared online

      Sophie asks the questions in plain English, whenever suits you, and your documents are drafted from your answers.

    2. 02 · review

      Reviewed by a lawyer

      Every document is checked and approved by a lawyer before it is signed or filed. Nothing goes out unchecked.

    3. 03 · done

      Zero appointments needed

      No office visits and no waiting rooms. Start, pause and finish from home, on any device.

    // 02 Services and fees

    Five services. Fixed fees.

    $440

    Probate

    When there is a will. The executor's application to the Supreme Court of Western Australia, prepared and lodged.

    online from 20.11.2026
    $660

    Letters of Administration

    When there is no valid will. We work out who can apply and prepare the application.

    online from 20.11.2026
    $330

    Wills

    A clear Western Australian will, drafted from your instructions and reviewed by a lawyer.

    online from 20.11.2026
    $165

    Enduring Power of Attorney

    Choose who manages your money and property if you can no longer do it yourself.

    online from 20.11.2026
    $165

    Enduring Power of Guardianship

    Choose who makes lifestyle, health and treatment decisions if you cannot.

    online from 20.11.2026

    // 03 Before we open

    Questions? Ask Sophie, or write to us.

    6 Preston Street, Como WA 6152